Whole School Staff List

Staff List

 

Trust Staff

Mercedes Hernández Estrada (HZ)

CEO of Upton Court Educational Trust

Eddie Neighbour (NR)

Deputy CEO of Upton Court Educational Trust

Antonia Spinks (AS)

Deputy CEO of Upton Court Educational Trust

 

Teaching Staff

Name

Title

Nicky Bulpett (NB)

Strategic Leadership Team / Head of School/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mari Basson (MB)

Strategic Leadership Team / Deputy Head

Gemma Wood (GW)

ESLT, Resource Base Lead, Inclusion Manager &

Year 6 Interventions Teacher

Bekki Keeling (BK)

ESLT, KS2 Phase Leader & Year 6 Teacher & Leader of Teaching

Will Daley (WD)

ESLT, Maths Lead, Year 6 Teacher & Leader of Teaching

Adam Spinks (Asp)

ESLT, Pupil Welfare & Behaviour Lead & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Georgeta (Maria) Ungurusan

Nursery Teacher

Sunita Girn

Reception Teacher & Leader of Teaching, EYFS Lead

Carlos Sanchez

Year 1 Teacher

Beata Tatatczyk

Year 1 Teacher, Music Lead

Alberto San Vicente Renedo

Year 2 Teacher & Leader of Teaching, KS1 Lead

Amanda Sanchez Edwards

Year 3 Teacher

Cassie Corbitt

Year 3 Teacher

Annabelle Coulson

Year 3 Teacher

Sumera Ali

Year 3 Teacher

Natasha Dutta Uniyal

Year 4 Teacher

Ollie Barrett

Year 4 Teacher

Hannah Dodd

Year 4 Teacher

Isobel Edwards

Year 5 Teacher

Rafaela Tapia Hummel

Year 5 Teacher

Bekki Keeling

Year 6 Teacher

Wendy Prince

Year 6 Teacher

Will Daley

Year 6 Teacher

Mike Wood

Year 6 Teacher

Daniel Bavington

Sports Coach

 

Support Staff

Name:

Responsibility:

Marie Kouhi

HLTA

Lesley Bristol

HLTA

Amarjit Bassi

HLTA

Michelle Schreiner

HLTA

Michelle Foster

Lead Learning Mentor

Sherrell Proctor

Learning Mentor

Beverley James

Nurture Group Lead & Learning Mentor

Emma Davies

Nurture Group support worker and TA Year 5 (am)

Tatiana Bhatti

1:1 Year 6

Joanne Keen

1:1 Year 5

Nikoleta Vlckova

1:1 Year 5

Shobha Nair

1:1 Year 4

Janet Mingle

1:1 Year 3

Lucy Cox

Nursery (am) & Interventions across the school (pm)

Ravinder Ram

Year 2 (am) Year 3 (pm & Weds)

Pauline Grieve

Interventions across the school, Year 3 (Fridays)

Bhavna Bhardwaj

TA

Shaimaa Khan

TA

 

Admin Staff

Name:

Responsibility:

Rachel Nash

PA to Head of School and SLT & Office Manager

Margaret Baker

Administration Assistant

Raj Begol

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Julie Coaker

Trust Catering & Foxborough Admin Officer

Daniel Murray

CTS Technical Support

 

Catering & Lunchtime Staff

Balpreet Grewal

Cook

Patricia Corps

Catering Assistant

Fiona Lovelock

Catering Assistant

Asma Khatun

Lunchtime Supervisor

Navinder Bhachu

Lunchtime Supervisor

Karin Ingram

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Cleaning Staff

Marius Jitianu

Premises Support & Key Holder

Mary  Tuckwell

Cleaner

Colin Tuckwell

Cleaner

Christopher Tuckwell

Cleaner

Asma Khatun

Cleaner

Nasima Husain

Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest News

Pioneer Charity C...

Staff from all thre...

Foxborough Primar...

School children tak...


Monthly News

May 2018